skip to main content
Pacific Sky School
Pacific Sky School
District
Portal
Schools
Ashley Falls School
Carmel Del Mar School
Del Mar Heights School
Del Mar Hills Academy
Ocean Air School
Pacific Sky School
Sage Canyon School
Sycamore Ridge School
Torrey Hills School
After School Programs
Preschool
Translate
Chinese
Dutch
English
French
German
Greek
Italian
Japanese
Korean
Portuguese
Russian
Spanish
Vietnamese
Tagalog
Khmer
Farsi
Hindi
Punjabi
Search Site
Submit
Navigation
Search
Submit
Our School
About Us
Contact
Daily Schedule
Our Principal
Principal's Message
Family Update
Pacific Sky Family Handbook
School Calendar
School Site Council
Class Pages
Kindergarten
Allison Homick
Kristina Persidok
Tracy Polivka
1st Grade
Veronica Jones
Angela Silk
Amber Tracy
2nd Grade
Sandra Johnson
Audrey Schengel
Amber Tracy
3rd Grade
Melissa Davis
Cristin Ebright
Brittini Walker
4th Grade
Arah Allard
Jennifer McClellan
Shannon Ehrhardt
5th Grade
Stephanie Ilkhanipour
Natalie Wegman
6th Grade
Susan Garfein
Julia Kling
6th Grade Spanish
STEAM+
Veronica Brand - PE Specialist
Bridget Davies-Music Specialist
Daniel Kodama-Science Specialist
Feather Lawson-Art Specialist
Monica Sorenson- Innovation Technologist
Special Education
Sarah Graham - Education Specialist
Katie Cluxton- Speech Language Pathologist
Sharise Sutton- School Psychologist
Carla Sullivan- Occupational Therapist
Meredith Scroggs- Education Specialist
Counseling
Jacky Lau
STEAM+
STEAM+ Overview
Program Offerings
STEAM+ Teachers
DMSEF
Parents & Community
After School & Enrichment Programs
Attendance Information
Child Nutrition Services
Curriculum & Standards
District Calendar
DMSEF
Emergency Procedures
New Student Registration
Preschool ECDC
PTA
School Boundary Information
Report an Absence
Main Page Content Begins Here
placeholder for top bar
Our School
About Us
Contact
Daily Schedule
Our Principal
Principal's Message
Family Update
Pacific Sky Family Handbook
School Calendar
School Site Council
Class Pages
Kindergarten
Allison Homick
Kristina Persidok
Tracy Polivka
1st Grade
Veronica Jones
Angela Silk
Amber Tracy
2nd Grade
Sandra Johnson
Audrey Schengel
Amber Tracy
3rd Grade
Melissa Davis
Cristin Ebright
Brittini Walker
4th Grade
Arah Allard
Jennifer McClellan
Shannon Ehrhardt
5th Grade
Stephanie Ilkhanipour
Natalie Wegman
6th Grade
Susan Garfein
Julia Kling
6th Grade Spanish
STEAM+
Veronica Brand - PE Specialist
Bridget Davies-Music Specialist
Daniel Kodama-Science Specialist
Feather Lawson-Art Specialist
Monica Sorenson- Innovation Technologist
Special Education
Sarah Graham - Education Specialist
Katie Cluxton- Speech Language Pathologist
Sharise Sutton- School Psychologist
Carla Sullivan- Occupational Therapist
Meredith Scroggs- Education Specialist
Counseling
Jacky Lau
STEAM+
STEAM+ Overview
Program Offerings
STEAM+ Teachers
DMSEF
Parents & Community
After School & Enrichment Programs
Attendance Information
Child Nutrition Services
Curriculum & Standards
District Calendar
DMSEF
Emergency Procedures
New Student Registration
Preschool ECDC
PTA
School Boundary Information
Report an Absence
Main Page Content Begins Here
Read More
Read More
Read More
Read More
Read More
Read More
Read More
Read More
Read More
Read More
Our School
Universal Meals
School Safety & Well-being
After School Program
scroll
Registration
Registration
Report Absence
Report Absence
Take 2
Take 2
Calendar
Calendar
Nutrition
Nutrition
Upcoming Events
Upcoming Events
PSCalendar
Calendar
Calendars
PSCalendar
Our Mission
To ignite genius and empower students to advance the world!
Learn More
Download Our App Today!
Brings your school's most important information directly to your mobile device.
Google Play Store
Apple Store